MENU
Administration

Administrative Staff and Offices

Administrative Staff

Nido R. Qubein, President
Dennis G. Carroll, Provost
Denny G. Bolton, Executive Vice President
Chris Dudley, Vice President for Development and Community Relations
Andy Bills, Vice President for Enrollment
Gail C. Tuttle, Vice President for Student Life
Dan Hauser, Athletic Director
Roger Clodfelter, Vice President for Communications
Jeffrey M. Adams, Vice President for Research and Planning
Stephen Potter, Vice President Facilities And Auxiliary Operations

Academic Development

Allen D. Goedeke, Associate Dean for Academic Development
Craig Curty, Director of Academic Services
Sarah Bryce, Academic Planner and Advisor
Rita Sullivant, Coordinator of Disability Support
Dana Bright, Disability Support Specialist
Suzanne Meehan, Disability Support Technology
Debra Pomeroy, Director of Learning Excellence
Kiya Ward, Learning Excellence Specialist
Heather Slocum, Learning Excellence Specialist
Lauren Fields, Learning Excellence Specialist
Leanne Wieland, Learning Excellence Specialist
Laura Valle, Learning Excellence Specialist
Kimberly Pope, Learning Excellence Specialist
Mary Guthrie, Administrative Assistant

Admissions

Andy Bills, Vice President for Enrollment
Kerr Ramsay, Associate Vice President for Admissions
Tony Robinson, Director Of Admissions CRM
Heather Livengood, Director of Campus Visits and Events
Joseph Cristy, Director of Admissions Recruitment
Jennifer Curtin, Director of Admissions Marketing Services
Rachel Ward, Assistant Director of Admissions Marketing Services
Heidi Waibel, Associate Director of Admissions
Sally Smith, Associate Director for Regional Admissions
Karen Gerrior-Mariani, Assistant Director for Regional Admissions
Danita Salone, Associate Director of Admissions
Marianne Menius, Assistant Director of  International Admissions
Julee Mitsler, Assistant Director of Admissions
Bill Deitrick, Senior Admissions Counselor
Philip Foster, Senior Admissions Counselor
Cameron Herndon, Senior Admissions Counselor
Meaghan Rabb, Admissions Counselor
Dylan Robinson, Admissions Counselor
Taylor Elliott, Admissions Counselor
Brittany Melvin, Admissions Counselor
Whitney Belk, Admissions Counselor
Taylor Bradley, Admissions Counselor
Samantha Hesse, Admissions Counselor
Jordan Coakley, Admissions Counselor
TJ Foster III, Admissions Counselor
Sarah Michalec, Marketing Coordinator
Taylor Higgins, Marketing Coordinator
Sally Farrar, Senior Campus Visit Coordinator
Laney Morris, Senior Campus Visit Coordinator
Gina Weathers, Campus Visit Coordinator
Melissa Lawson, Campus Visit Coordinator
Sarah Lytle, Admissions Phone Counselor
Angela Silver, Data Management Specialist
Dana Cummings, Enrollment Services Data Assistant
Denise Sealy, Enrollment Services Data Assistant
Debbye Cureton, Mail Services Coordinator
Carrie Dechambeau, Assistant Mail Services Coordinator

Athletics

Dan Hauser, Athletic Director
Sam Phipps
, Director of Facilities and Operations
Bryan Norris, Assistant Athletic Director for Development
April C. Wines, Assistant Athletic Director/Senior Woman Administrator
Kim Grissett, Assistant Athletic Director of Business and Tickets
Lynn Newson, Assistant Athletic Director for Compliance
Mark LaFrance, Assistant Athletic Director for Communications
Chris Wood, Senior Associate Athletic Director – Internal & External Operations
Dan Clark, Director of Marketing
Joe Arancio, Assistant Director for Athletic Communications
Cory McCune, Assistant Director of Sports Communications
Kenny Conroy, Assistant Director of Sports Marketing
Cara D’Andrea, Sports Information Multi Media Coordinator
April Brown, Athletics Academic Advisor
Ana Holt, Administrative Assistant to the Athletic Director
Brian Moore, Assistant Director of Athletic Facilities & Operations
Craig Cozart, Head Baseball Coach
Kenny Smith, Assistant Coach
Jason Laws, Assistant Coach
Rick Marlin, Assistant Coach
Scott Lombardi, Director of Baseball Operations
Scott Cherry, Head Men’s Basketball Coach
Ahmad Dorsett, Assistant Men’s Basketball Coach
Neill Berry, Asst Men’s Basketball Coach
Trey Brown, Assistant Men’s Basketball Coach
Allyson Connally, Athletic Trainer – Men’s Basketball
Eric Gabriel, Director of Video Operations
Greg Flesher
, Head Men’s Golf Coach
Jon Torpey, Head Men’s Lacrosse Coach
Pat Tracy, Associate Head Men’s Lacrosse Coach
Ron Garling, Assistant Men’s Lacrosse Coach
Dustin Fonder, Head Men’s Soccer Coach
EJ O’Keeffe, Assistant Men’s Soccer Coach
Josh Gillon, Assistant Men’s Soccer Coach
Mike Esposito, Head Men’s and Women’s Cross Country and Track Coach
Jenna Wreiden, Head Women’s Cross Country
Eric Dudley, Assistant Men’s and Women’s Track and Field Coach
Amber Larsen, Assistant Men’s and Women’s Track & Field Coach
Nate Thiesfeld, Assistant Men’s and Women’s Track & Field Coach
DeUnna Hendrix, Head Women’s Basketball Coach
Kevin Nicholls, Assistant Women’s Basketball Coach
Jenna Burkett, Assistant Women’s Basketball Coach
Laura Harper, Assistant Women’s Basketball Coach
Vici Pate Flesher, Head Women’s Golf Coach
Lyndsey Boswell, Head Women’s Lacrosse Coach
Sloane Serpe, Assistant Women’s Lacrosse Coach
Grace Gaeng, Assistant Women’s Lacrosse Coach
Marty Beall, Head Women’s Soccer Coach
Brandi Fontaine, Associate Head Women’s Soccer Coach
Jason Oliver, Head Volleyball Coach
Jake Hong, Assistant Volleyball Coach
Ryan Billings, Head Strength and Conditioning Coach
Andrew Crossley, Assistant Strength & Conditioning Coach
Will Hayes, Assistant Strength & Conditioning Coach
Heather Colleran, Sports Dietician
Matt Schooler, Director of Athletic Trainers
Tyler DePew, Assistant Athletic Trainer
Chip Wintringham, Intern Athletic Trainer
Kelly McGuire, Intern Athletic Trainer
Campbell Brown, Intern Athletic Trainer

Bookstore

Bill Holston, Manager
Michaele Craven, Assistant Store Manager
Elaine Clarke, Textbook Manager

Business Office

Debi Butt, Chief Financial Officer
Nancy Gordon, General Accounting Manager
Jamie B. Naylor, Senior Accountant
Rebecca Goad, Senior Accountant
Dwanna Hayworth, Accounts Payable Specialist
Deborah Moser, Purchasing/Receivables Accountant
Tina Overby, Disbursements/General Ledger Accountant
Gene Bunting, Manager of Contracts & Procurement

Career & Internship Services

Bridget Holcombe, Director of Career and Internship Services
Susan E. Brien, Associate Director, Employee Relations
Eric Melniczek, Career Advisor and Internship Coordinator
Jen Paolino, Recruitment Coordinator/Office Manager
Kellie McLeod, Career Advisor – School of Communication
Elizabeth Walker, Career Advisor

College of Arts and Sciences

Carole B. Stoneking, Dean of the College of Arts & Sciences
Matthew T. Schneider, Associate Dean
Carol D. Peden, Assistant to the Dean of the College of Arts and Sciences

Communications

Roger Clodfelter, Vice President for Communications
Hillary Kokajko, Director of Interactive Media
Chad Christian, Director of Photography Services
Pam Haynes, Director of Media Relations
Mary Ealley, Director of Communication Management
Jeri Rowe, Senior Writer
Hannah McLendon, Content Specialist
Christine Urbowicz, Social Media Specialist
Lyndsey Derrow, Chief Campus Concierge
Alicia Richardson, Campus Concierge
Heather Jarrell,Campus Concierge
Geraldine Chisholm, University Receptionist
Natalie Haire, Community Relations Manager
Holly Raulston, Web Content Manager
Becky King, Communication Specialist
Dalton Cox, Producer/Video Editor
William Linthicum, Presentation Support Specialist
Marilyn Myers, Print Shop Manager

Construction and Renovation

Jason Sweet, Assistant Director of Construction
Andrea May, Administrative and Financial Coordinator

Employee Wellness

Melissa Marion, Director of Employee Wellness Program

Office of International Student Services

Marjorie R. Church, Director of ESL/International Student Services

Facility and Auxiliary Operations

Stephen Potter, Vice President Facilities And Auxiliary Operations
Marnie Marlette, Medical Director
Troy Thompson, Director of Campus Enhancement
Laura Thompson,  Director of Hospitality Services
Mike Hall, Manager of University Mail Center
Brett McCurry, Logistics & Warehouse Manager
Bryan Schoenberger, Warehouse Operator

Human Resources

Kathy S. Smith, Director of Human Resources
DeAnna D. Milillo, Human Resources Manager
Armeka Ware, Payroll Manager
Whitney Neal, Manager, Student Employment Program

Information Technology

John E. Champion, Chief Information Officer
Amy Hodge, Manager of Business Solution Services
Justin Rascoe, Manager of Enterprise Application Services
Scott Moffitt, Manager of User Support Services
Curtis Barker, Manager of Infrastructure Services
Debra Emerich, Manager of Computing Training Services
Patrick Hairston, Manager of Information Security Services
Jonathan B. Luther, Server Administrator
Alan Allred
, Associate Server Administrator
Anthony Otranto, Associate Network Analyst
Debra B. Scott, Data Analyst
Doug Smith, Associate Systems Administrator
Glen Allen, Business Analyst, Business Solution Services
Jill Perry, Business Analyst, Business Solution Services
Jessica Greenstein, Business Analyst, Business Solution Services
Justine Nienow, A/V Analyst
Kaitlyn Reish,  Training Specialist
Victoria Phibbs,  Training Specialist
Alicia Gerstner,  Systems Specialist
Karen Link, Systems Specialist
Kevin Swilley, Systems Specialist
Teddy Caddy,  Systems Specialist
Ruel R. Lapiz, Systems Specialist
Scott Ellis,  Systems Specialist
Kevin D. Green, Web Specialist
Lucas Bonner, Web Developer
Pete Nystrom, Web Developer
Kenneth Dozier, Network Analyst
Andre Johnson, Computing Support Analyst
Mark Rucinski, Computer Support Analyst
Nathaniel Cecil, Computing Support Analyst
Royal Grantham, Computing Support Analyst
Sean Kilby, Computing Support Analyst
Spencer Forney, Computing Support Analyst
Lauren Sparkes, HelpDesk Associate
Whitley Holbrook, HelpDesk Associate

Institutional Advancement

Chris Dudley, Vice President for Development and Community Relations
Gale N. Varner, Administrative Assistant to the Vice President
Don Scarborough, Planned Giving Officer
Michael E. Tuttle, Director of Parent Relationships
Shea Hunter, Assistant Director for Stewardship
Jill Thompson, Director of Alumni Relations & Annual Giving
Susan L. Sullivan, Director of Advancement Services
Jan H. Knox, Director of Parent and Alumni Support
Kimberly Maddrey, Advancement Officer
Jon Sauter, Assistant Director of Annual Giving
Rita S. Williams, Advancement Research Analyst
Denise G. Lanier, Gift Processing Coordinator
Emily M. Saunders, Alumni Relations Program Coordinator
Erica Wuorio, Asst. Director of Student Philanthropy
Renee A. Taylor, Director of Corporate, Foundation & Community Support

Library

David L. Bryden, Director of Library Services
W. Michael Ingram, Technical Services Librarian
Sheri A. Teleha, Serials and Catalog Librarian
Leanne Jernigan, Wanek Center Librarian
Nita Williams, Circulation Supervisor
Karen Harbin, Acquisitions Supervisor
Robert Fitzgerald, Jr., Interlibrary Loan and Reference Librarian
Kathy Shields, Head of Reference Services
Andrew Fair, Evening Librarian

Mail Services

Amy Branson, Assistant Manager
Shirley Davis, Package Delivery Coordinator
Jordan Harrison, Package Delivery Coordinator
Rachel Parlier, Mail Distribution Coordinator

Norcross Graduate School

Andrew Modlin, Associate Vice-President of Graduate Admissions
Lars Farabee, Assistant Vice-President of Graduate Admissions
Lauren Saul, Coordinator of Graduate School Operations
Jenna Antignano
, Coordinator of Graduate School Admissions
Carene Kelsey
, Graduate Recruiter for Health Professions

President’s Office

Nido Qubein, President
Judy Ray, Administrative Assistant to the President
McKenzie Diehm, Activities Coordinator for the President

Registrar

Danny K. Brooks, University Registrar
Crystal Cruthis, Associate Registrar
Ann Miller, Associate Registrar
Ashley Darr, Assistant Registrar and VA Coordinator
Mary Welker, Manager of Academic Records
Amanda Tzavaras, Transcript Coordinator

Research & Planning

Jeffrey M. Adams, Vice President for Research and Planning
Timothy L. Linker, Director of Research Administration and Sponsored Programs
Andrea Kennedy, Director of Institutional Research Assessment
Mary K. Newsome, Coordinator of Institutional Assessment
Lisa Williams, Administrative Assistant to the Office of Research and Planning

School of Art and Design

John C. Turpin, Dean
Diane Stenersen, Administrative Assistant to the School of Art and Design

School of Business

James B. Wehrley, Dean
Stephanie O. Crofton, Associate Dean
Anne S. Grube, Operations Manager
Susan C. Clark, Administrative Assistant to the School of Business

School of Communication

R. Wilfred Tremblay, Dean
Virginia McDermott, Associate Dean
Bradley J. Lambert, Director, M.A. Program in Communication
Donald L. Moore, Operations Manager
Martin N. Yount, Video Producer
Michelle Devlin, Assistant to the Dean

School of Education

Mariann W. Tillery, Dean
Barbara B. Leonard, Associate Dean
Jodi C. Moser, Data Manager, Administrative Assistant
Tammy T. Hines, Administrative Assistant

School of Health Sciences

Dan Erb, Dean
Jamie Martin, Administrative Assistant to the School of Health Sciences

School of Pharmacy

Ronald E. Ragan, Dean
Peter Gal, Associate Dean for Academic Affairs
Joy Greene, Assistant Dean for Experiential Education
Earle “Buddy” Lingle, Associate Dean for Student and Professional Affairs
Scot McIntosh, Lab Manager
Kristen Hoskins, Department Administrator
Courtnie Carter, Experiential Education Administrative Assistant

Security and Transportation

Jeff Karpovich, Chief/Director, Security & Transportation
Daryl Delagrange, Captain/Manager, Professional Development
David Kearns, Captain/Manager, Special Events
Lindy Johnson, Captain/Manager, Technology & Communications
Jay Macy, Captain/Manager, Transportation Services
Derek Stafford, Captain/Manager, Investigation, Compliance & Crime Prevention
Victor Johnson, Captain/Senior Manager, Security Operations
Dennis Schumaker, Captain, Fields Operation Manager
Chip Southern, Lead, Technical Specialist & Locksmith
Stuart Black, Technical Specialist
Maria Batista, Office Manager, Security & Transportation
Gus Porter, Emergency Preparedness and Safety Coordinator

Service Learning

Joseph D. Blosser, Robert G. Culp, Jr. Director of Service Learning

Student Accounts

Janice Foley, Director of Student Accounts
Joyce Williams, Assistant Director of Student Accounts
Terri Kane, Information & Business Process Analyst
Jane Kimrey, Student Accounts Coordinator
Ginger Lewis, Student Accounts Cashier
Ann Foody, Office Coordinator

Student Financial Planning

Ron Elmore, Director of Student Financial Planning
Sandra Norris, Assistant Director of Student Financial Planning
Jacqueline Kaylor, Counselor
Karen Hulin, Counselor
Casey Albertson, Counselor
April Cranford, Counselor
Barbara Mullis, Systems Program Administrator
Cana Hill, Administrative Assistant

Student Health Services

Marnie Marlette, Medical Director
Alicia Warrick, Certified Physician Assistant
Alisha DeTroye, Certified Physician Assistant
Andrea Jarvis, CCMA
Liz Huggins, CMA
Rhys Wittenberg, Nurse Practitioner
Sytwesha Washington, RMA
Susan Disher, Clinical Coordinator
Alana Follas, Front Office Receptionist
Gerri Tickle, Practice Manager

Student Life

Gail C. Tuttle, Vice President for Student Life
Paul Kittle, Dean of Students
Lynda Noffsinger, Director of Counseling Services
Kim Dansie, Staff Psychiatrist
John Richard, Clinical Counselor
Emily Jennings, Clinical Counselor
Amber Kelley, Clinical Counselor
Stephanie Cartwright, Clinical Counselor
Aaron Post, Substance Educator
Keishea Boyd, Assistant Director of Student Conduct
Teri Cugliari, Director of Greek Life
Taylor Symons, Assistant Director of Greek Life/Resident Director
Erica Lewis, Senior Director of Student Life
Summer Priddy, Director of Campus Engagement & Student Activities
Anna Ventrone, Assistant Coordinator of Residential Services
Mat Allred, Manger of Recreation Services
Austin Wilson, Coordinator of Recreation Services
Amy Reynal, Coordinator of Campus Fitness Programs
Curtis Arena, Area Coordinator
Glen Buickerood, Area Coordinator
Lance Dunlap, Coordinator of Residential Services
Lindsay Pritchard, Resident Director
Megan Lassiter, Resident Director
Nicky Grandy, Resident Director
Camille Walker, Resident Director
Bridget Plunkett, Resident Director
Nick Ruden, Resident Director
Elizabeth Morgan, Resident Director
Rayma Caulfield, Office Manager

Student Success

Beth Holder, Associate Dean
Akir Khan, Success Coach
Doug Hall, Success Coach
Hilah Cook, Success Coach
Lynne Murray, Success Coach
Emily Houston, Success Coach
Britt Carl, Success Coach
April Atchley, Success Coach
Angi Kinsey, Success Coach
Pam Francisco, Success Coach
Christopher Peele, Success Coach
Peyton Davis, Department Administrator

Study Abroad

Heidi Fischer, Director of Study Abroad
Christopher E. Ferguson, Study Abroad Advisor
Kristen Hinchman, Program Developer
Erin Merritt, Program Coordinator

Survey Research Center

Martin J. Kifer, Director
Brian McDonald, Assistant Director

Undergraduate Research and Creative Works

Joanne D. Altman, Director of Undergraduate Research and Creative Works

University Chapel

Preston A. Davis, Minister to the University
Ron Yardenay, Jewish Life Coordinator
Thomas B. Stockton, Bishop in Residence

University Events

Melissa Anderson, Director of University Events
Marideth Riggs, Manager of University Events
Brandy Warwick, Event Planner
Tim Applegate, Proprietor, 1924 Prime